Need Help? 03 111 122 772
You can add your content here.
Tp-Link MC112CS 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter Previous Tp-Link MC112CS 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter

TP-Link MC200CM Gigabit Multi-Mode Media Converter

Rs. 12,154.00
SKU
MC200CM-2

Sindh, Pakistan

11 SalesJoined since Mar 30, 2019

TP-Link MC200CM GIGABIT MULTI-MODE MEDIA CONVERTER PRODUCT DESCRIPTION:

The MC200CM is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX standards, the MC200CM is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC200CM supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data.

Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-Link´s TL-MC1400 chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC200CM will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 0.55 kilometers.

SPECIFICATION:

MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE  

Standards and Protocols

IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z

Basic Function

Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode
Extends fiber distance up to 0.55km using 50/125um fiber
Extends fiber distance up to 0.22km using 62.5/125um fiber

Ports

1 1000M SC/UPC port
1 10/100/1000M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)

Wave Length

850nm

Network Media 1000BASE-SX

Multi-mode Fiber

Network Media 1000BASE-T

 UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)

EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)

LED Indicators

PWR, Link/Act

Dimensions (W*D*H)

3.7*2.9*1.1 in. (94.5*73.0*27.0 mm)

Power Supply

External Power Adapter

Max Power Consumption

1.66W

Safety & Emission

FCC, CE, RoHS

Package Contents

• Media Converter MC200CM

• Power Adapter
• Installation Guide

Environment

Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉)
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

More Information
Condition New
Brand Tp-Link
Model Number MC200CM
Warranty 1 Year
Write Your Own Review
Write a ReviewTP-Link MC200CM Gigabit Multi-Mode Media Converter
To Top