Vivanco Fiber Pigtail 3M LC/PC OM3 50/125 MULTIMODE

SKU
vi-VCFTLCDPM3LS1
Rs. 401.00
-
+

Sindh,

0 SalesJoined since Mar 30, 2019

Vivanco Fiber Pigtail 3M LC/PC OM3 50/125 MULTIMODE Product Description:

The 50/125μm OM3 multimode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed.


This 50/125 OM3 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 10G SR, 10G LRM, SFP+ transceivers etc. for 10G/40G/100G Ethernet connections and is the preferred fiber specification for 10G Ethernet connections.

More Information
Condition New
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Vivanco Fiber Pigtail 3M LC/PC OM3 50/125 MULTIMODE
Your Rating